Contested races for the Primary
On the Republican ballot:
Indiana Governor - Mike Braun, Brad Chambers, Suzanne Crouch, Eric Doden, Curtis Hill and Jamie Reitenour
County Treasurer - Rachel Spanley and Laura Wheeler
County Commissioner Dist 1 - Jenny Halleck Knebel and Maurice Loehmer
County Commissioner Dist. 2 - Ron Barlow Jr. and Don Street Jr.
County Council At-Large (vote for 3) - Ken Boswell, Joe Bucinski, Ed Cotner, Rudy Desabatine, AJ Gutwein, Sheila Hazemi Jimenez, Levi Messer, Tim Overmyer, Sara Strus and Isaiah Tidwell
Beaver Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Ross Davis and Kaila Stukofski
Franklin Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Ken Boswell and Terry Young
Harrison Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Brad Bonnell and Betty Stinemetz
Jefferson Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Betty Kruger and Deb Marszalik Rogers
Monroe 4 Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Rudy Desabatine and Kelly Gaumer
Rich Grove Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Teresa Bryant and Gail Lambert
White Post Precinct Committee (vote for 1) - Levi Messer and Patricia Tiede
State Convention Delegate (vote for 5) - JoLynn Behny, Teresa Bryant, Randy Davis, Sue Fox, Kelly Gaumer, Gail Lambert, MacKenzie Ledley, Maurice Loehmer, Isaiah Tidwell and Holly Vanderaa
On the Democrat ballot:
U.S. Senator - Marc Carmichael and Valerie McCray
(Not all candidates, such as township offices, will be on all ballots, depending on each voter's residence location)
*Incumbent
2024 PRIMARY DEMOCRAT
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES Joseph Biden Jr.* - Joe Biden - Ballotpedia
UNITED STATES SENATE Marc Carmichael - Marc Carmichael - Ballotpedia
Valerie McCray - Valerie Lin McCray - Ballotpedia
GOVERNOR
Jennifer McCormick - Jennifer McCormick - Ballotpedia
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE District 2 Lori Camp - Camp For Congress | Indiana Representative | Indiana
STATES SENATOR District 5 Leslie Nuss Bamesberger
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16 No candidate filed
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17 No candidate filed
JUDGE of the CIRCUIT COURT 59TH Judicial Circuit No candidate filed
JUDGE of the SUPERIOR COURT No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY AUDITOR No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY RECORDER No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY TREASURER No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 1 No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 2 No candidate filed
PULASKI COUNTY COUNCIL At-Large No candidate filed
MEDARYVILLE TOWN CLERK-TREASURER No candidate filed
MEDARYVILLE TOWN COUNCIL At-Large No candidate filed
WINAMAC TOWN CLERK-TREASURER No candidate filed
WINAMAC TOWN COUNCIL At-Large Aaron Hoover Larry Weaver*
TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee All Townships - No candidates filed
|
2024 PRIMARY REPUBLICAN
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES Nikki Haley - Nikki Haley - Ballotpedia Donald Trump - Donald Trump - Ballotpedia
UNITED STATES SENATE Jim Banks - Jim Banks (Indiana) - Ballotpedia
GOVERNOR Mike Braun - Mike Braun - Ballotpedia Brad Chambers - Brad Chambers (Indiana) - Ballotpedia Suzanne Crouch - Suzanne Crouch - Ballotpedia Eric Doden - Eric Doden - Ballotpedia Curtis Hill - Curtis Hill - Ballotpedia Jamie Reitenour - Jamie Reitenour - Ballotpedia
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE District 2 Rudy Yakym* - Rudy Yakym - Ballotpedia
STATES SENATOR District 5 Ed Charbonneau* - Ed Charbonneau - Ballotpedia
STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 16 Kendell Culp* - Kendell Culp - Ballotpedia
STATE REPRESENTATIVE District 17 Jack Jordan* - Jack Jordan - Ballotpedia
JUDGE of the CIRCUIT COURT 59TH Judicial Circuit Mary Welker*
JUDGE of the SUPERIOR COURT Crystal Brucker Kocher*
PULASKI COUNTY AUDITOR Teresa Bryant
PULASKI COUNTY RECORDER Marsha Tetzloff*
PULASKI COUNTY TREASURER Rachel Spanley Laura Wheeler
PULASKI COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 1 (Vote for 1) Jenny Halleck Knebel Maurice Loehmer*
PULASKI COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 2 (Vote for 1) Ron Barlow Jr. Donald (Don) Street Jr.
PULASKI COUNTY COUNCIL At-Large Kenneth Boswell* Joseph Bucinski Ed Cotner Ronald (Rudy) Desabatine Albert (AJ) Gutwein Sheila Hazemi Jimenez* Levi Messer Tim Overmyer* Sara Strus Isaiah Tidwell
MEDARYVILLE TOWN CLERK-TREASURER Stacy Conley*
MEDARYVILLE TOWN COUNCIL At-Large Ashlee Salyer
WINAMAC TOWN CLERK-TREASURER Kendra Craft*
WINAMAC TOWN COUNCIL At-Large Tom (Tommy) Murray* James Watkins
Contested township races: BEAVER TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Ross Davis Kaila Stukofski
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Kenneth Boswell Terry L. Young
HARRISON TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Bradley Bonnell Betty Stinemetz
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Betty Kruger Deb Marszalik Rogers
MONROE 4 TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Ronald (Rudy) Desabatine Kelly Gaumer
RICH GROVE TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Teresa Bryant Gail Lambert
WHITE POST TOWNSHIP Precinct Committee Levi Messer Patricia Tiede
CONVENTION DELEGATE JoLynn Behny Teresa Bryant Randy Davis Susan (Sue) Fox Kelly Gaumer Gail Lambert MacKenzie Ledley Maurice Loehmer Isaiah Tidwell Lorena (Holly) Vanderaa |