PULASKI COUNTY 4-H PROJECT EXHIBITS JUDGING RESULTS 2024
- Red – adequately constructed or does not fully meet exhibit requirements
- Blue – very complete exhibit, meets exhibit requirements, and is well constructed
- Pink - exceptional blue ribbon exhibit (Honor/Merit)
- Lavender – Class Reserve Champion
- Purple - Class Champion
- Reserve Grand Champion - awarded to the second best overall exhibit in that 4-H project subject matter area
- Grand Champion - awarded to the best overall exhibit in that 4-H project subject matter area
AEROSPACE
Joseph Ledley: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
Carson Mellon: Intermediate Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
ARTS AND CRAFTS
Lily Anders: Intermediate Purple
Dana Bangel: Beginner Blue
Daniella Bangel: Beginner Pink
Elisha Burns: Advanced Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Jillian Burns: Intermediate Red
Kaden Burns: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Lilly Button: Advanced Red
Breelyn Carter: Beginner Purple
Alena Day: Intermediate Lavender
Kinzey Hileman: Beginner Lavender
D'Arcy Ledford: Beginner Blue
Evelyn Libey: Advanced Blue
Danielle Perkins: Beginner Blue
Olivia Perkins: Beginner Blue
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Pink
Model Craft
Maddox Bucinski: Advanced Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Brooke Rausch: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Andrew Will: Intermediate Red
Needle Craft
Ashlynn Jennings: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Maisie Toosley: Advanced Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
BICYCLE
Sarah Blount: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Purple - Grand Champion
BOOKS
Destiny Gibson: Level B (Grades 6-8) Red
Madisyn Hall: Level B (Grades 6-8) Blue
Brooklynn Mellon: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink
Danielle Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Olivia Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Level C (Grades 9-12) Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Carlee Westerhouse: Level B (Grades 6-8) Purple
Luke Westerhouse: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Madyson Westerhouse: Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple - Grand Champion
CAKE/CUPCAKE DECORATING
Cakes
Lillian Dell: Intermediate Lavender
Hannah Hoover-Enyeart: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Mara Robinson: Beginner Champion - Reserve Grand Champion
Madelyn Stamper: Beginner Lavender
Cupcakes
Dana Bangel: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Daniella Bangel: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Pink
Alena Day: Intermediate (Grades 6-8) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Roni Garbison: Advanced (Grades 9-12) Purple - Grand Champion
Livia Johnson: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Pink
Mara Robinson: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Blue
Reese Robinson: Beginner (Grades 3-5) Purple
CAT POSTER or DISPLAY
Tanner Federer: Intermediate Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Aidan Smith: Advanced Purple
CHILD DEVELOPMENT
Alena Day: Level C Purple - Grand Champion
Maisie Toosley: Level D Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Carlee Westerhouse: Level C Lavender
CHRISTMAS ORNAMENT
Dana Bangel: Level A (Grades 3-5) Purple - Grand Champion
Sarah Blount: Level A (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Jillian Burns: Level B (Grades 6-8) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Addison Kreamer: Level B (Grades 6-8) Lavender
Leah Mitchell: Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple
COLLECTIONS
Scarlett Browning: Level C (Grades 7-9) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Eric Field: Level D (Grades 10-12) Lavender
Isaac Field: Level B (Grades 5-6) Pink
Jordyn Kramer: Level A (Grades 3-4) Purple
Sophia Kramer: : Level B (Grades 5-6) Purple
Eli Overmyer: Level C (Grades 7-9) Lavender
Danielle Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-4) Lavender
Marissa Perry: Level C (Grades 7-9) Pink
Aidan Smith: Level D (Grades 10-12) Purple - Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Level B (Grades 5-6) Lavender
COMPUTER
Mason Istre: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Joseph Ledley: Beginner Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURAL REPLICA
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
CONSUMER CLOTHI NG - FASHION REVUE
Consumer Clothing
Lillian Dell: Intermediate Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Fashion Revue
Reese Martin: Junior Purple - Grand Champion
Madelyn Stamper: Junior Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Consumer Clothing Advanced Red
Scarlett Browning: Sewing (Grade 8-12) Informal or Casual Wear Purple - Grand Champion
CREATIVE WRITING
Shiloh Kirkland: Intermediate Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Victoria Norris: Beginner Purple
Adam Stimson: Advanced Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Lavender
Madyson Westerhouse: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
CROPS
Brody Bonnell: Soybean Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Brody Bonnell: Corn Pink
Ethan Brown: Corn Pink
Kale Federer: Corn Pink
Eli Overmyer: Corn Blue
Kinley Overmyer: Soybean Lavender
Rylan Toro: Hay Blue
Luke Westerhouse: Corn Purple - Grand Champion
Luke Westerhouse: Soybean Blue
DO YOUR OWN THING
Dana Bangel: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Daniella Bange: Level A (Grades 3-5) Blue
Austin Bolen: Level C (Grades 9-12) Lavender
Maddox Bucinski: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Kaden Burns: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink
Lilly Button: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Luke Button: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink
Roni Garbison: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
William Garbison: Level B (Grades 6-8) Blue
Jordyn Kramer: Level A (Grades 3-5) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Sophia Kramer: Level B (Grades 6-8) Purple
Joseph Ledley: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Sydney Mellon Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple - Grand Champion
Eli Overmyer: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Kinley Overmyer: Level B (Grades 6-8) Lavender
Olivia Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Amelia Young: Level A (Grades 3-5) Red
DOG POSTER or DISPLAY
Sophia Dickey: Advanced Pink
Jocelyn Hileman: Intermediate Purple
Kinzey Hileman: Beginner Purple
D'Arcy Ledford: Beginner Lavender
Aidan Smith: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Advanced Lavender
ELECTRIC
Emmett Chesser: Electric Level 2 Purple
Jack Chesser: Electric Level 4 Purple - Grand Champion
Seaver DePoy: Level 4 Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Mason Istre: Advanced Purple
ENTOMOLOGY
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Poster or Display Purple - Grand Champion
FARM TOY SCENE
Dana Bangel: Level A (Grades 3-5) Blue
Brettly Browning: Level A (Grades 3-5) Blue
Maddox Bucinski: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Lucas Fagner: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink, Purple - Grand Champion
Kale Federer: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Tanner Federer: Level B (Grades 6-8) Pink, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Eric Field: Level C (Grades 9-12) Blue
Jordyn Kramer: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink, Purple
Joshua Mitchell: Level B (Grades 6-8) Pink, Lavender
Macy Mullaney: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink, Lavender
Karl Podell: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink, Lavender
Levi Sanson: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Wyatt Sanson: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Madelyn Stamper: Level A (Grades 3-5) Blue
Tate Tijerina: Level A (Grades 3-5) Blue
Liam Widner: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
FINE ARTS
Lily Anders: Intermediate Lavender
Dana Bangel: Beginner Purple
Sarah Blount: Beginner Blue
Elisha Burns: Advanced Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Hannah Hoover-Enyeart: Advanced Blue
Savannah Hoover-Enyeart: Advanced Red
Leah Mitchell: Advanced Blue
VictoriaNorris: Beginner Blue
Marissa Perry: Advanced Pink
Colt Ringen: Intermediate Purple - Grand Champion
Maisie Toosley: Advanced Lavender
SophiaWatwood: Beginner Lavender
MadysonWesterhouse: Advanced Pink
FLORICULTURE
Kinzey Hileman: Level A, Floral Display, Pink
Madelyn Stamper: Level B, Floral Display, Pink
Sophia Watwood: Level B, Floral Display, Purple - Grand Champion
Madyson Westerhouse: Level D, Poster or Educational Display, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
FOODS
Baked
Sarah Blount: Level A, Blue
Lucas Budka: Level C, Blue
Austin Burns: Level C, Lavender
Carston Gibson: Level C, Blue
Destiny Gibson: Level C, Blue
Gracie Gibson: Level C, Blue
Madisyn Hall: Level C, Blue
Addison Kreamer: Level C, Pink
D'Arcy Ledford: Level B, Red
Hutch Martin: Level C, Blue
Reese Martin: Level B, Purple
Reese Robinson: Level A, Lavender
Aidan Smith: Level D, Purple - Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Level D, Lavender
Emma Tanner: Level A, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Level B, Lavender
Carlee Westerhouse: Level C, Purple
Microwave Cooking
Sarah Blount: Level A (Grades 3-4) Purple
Lucas Budka: Level C (Grades 7-9) Red
Carston Gibson: Level C (Grades 7-9) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Destiny Gibson: Level C (Grades 7-9) Blue
Gracie Gibson: Level C (Grades 7-9) Blue
Kyle Gibson: Level D (Grades 10-12) Lavender
Madisyn Hall: Level C (Grades 7-9) Lavender
Aidan Smith: Level D (Grades 10-12) Pink
Adam Stimson: Level D (Grades 10-12) Purple - Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Level B (Grades 5-6) Purple
Preserved
Austin Bolen: Level D, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Aidan Smith: Level D, Pink
Madelyn Stamper: Level B, Purple - Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Level D, Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Level B, Lavender
FORESTRY
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
Katelyn Westerhouse: Advanced Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
GARDEN
Garden Education
Aidan Smith: Level D Pink
Single Vegetable
Aidan Smith: Peppers, Banana, long, wax or Hungarian type, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Aidan Smith: Kohlrabi, Purple - Grand Champion
GENEALOGY
Eli Burgess: Division 1 Purple - Grand Champion
Joseph Ledley: Division 1 Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
GEOLOGY
Sarah Blount: Beginner Purple
GIFT WRAPPING
Sarah Blount: Level 1 (Grades 3-5) Purple - Grand Champion
HEALTH
Sarah Blount: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
Noah Kreamer: Intermediate Purple
Eli Overmyer: Advanced Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Advanced Pink
Maisie Toosley: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Lavender
Carlee Westerhouse: Intermediate Lavender
HOME ENVRONMENT
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
LEGO
Xavier Adriano: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Pink
Dana Bangel: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Pink
Daniella Bangel: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Pink
Brody Bonnell: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Blue
Brettly Browning: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Maddox Bucinski: Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple
Austin Burns: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Pink
Preston Freet: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Purple
William Garbison: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Pink
Carston Gibson: Level B (Grades 6-8) Non-Kits Purple - Grand Champion
Gracie Gibson: Level B (Grades 6-8) Non-Kits Blue
Kyle Gibson: Level C (Grades 9-12) Kits Lavender
Piper Gutwein: Level A (Grades 3-5) Non-Kits Blue
Abram Johnson: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Pink
Ellamae Kasten: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Lavender
Jordyn Kramer: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Blue
Noah Kreamer: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Pink
Joseph Ledley: Level A (Grades 3-5) Non-Kits Purple
Carson Mellon: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Blue
Joshua Mitchell: Level B (Grades 6-8) Non-Kits Lavender
Danielle Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Non-Kits Pink
Olivia Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Non-Kits Lavender
Reese Robinson: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Blue
Joshua Sanders: Level B (Grades 6-8) Kits Lavender
Rylan Toro Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Pink
Christopher Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Kits Pink
Sophia Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) A Kits Blue
PHOTOGRAPHY
Dana Bangel: Beginner, Color Prints, Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Jayden Beckner: Intermediate, Color Salon Print, Purple
Jayden Beckner: Intermediate, Black & White Salon Print, Purple - Grand Champion
Austin Bolen: Advanced, Black & White Salon Print, Purple - Grand Champion
Austin Bolen: Advanced, Color Salon Print, Pink
Reese Brown: Advanced, Color Salon Print, Lavender
Eli Burgess: Intermediate, Color Salon Print, Blue
Maddie Foster: Advanced, Color Prints, Blue
Mylie Foster: Advanced, Color Prints, Blue
Hallie Heims : Intermediate, Color Prints, Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Livia Johnson: Beginner, Color Prints, Purple
Shiloh Kirkland: Intermediate, Color Prints, Blue
Shiloh Kirkland: Intermediate, Color Salon Print, Blue
Shiloh Kirkland: Intermediate, Black & White Salon Print, Blue
D'Arcy Ledford: Beginner, Color Prints, Blue
Joseph Ledley: Beginner, Color Salon Print, Blue
Victoria Norris: Beginner, Color Salon Print, Blue
Aspyn Owens: Beginner, Color Salon Print, Blue
Olivia Perkins: Beginner, Color Salon Print, Blue
Emma Tanner: Beginner, Color Salon Print, Purple
Emma Tanner: Beginner, Color Prints, Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Beginner, Color Salon, Print Blue
Carlee Westerhouse: Intermediate, Color, Prints Blue
Katelyn Westerhouse: Advanced, Color Salon, Print Pink
Madyson Westerhouse: Advanced, Color Salon Print, Purple - Grand Champion
Madyson Westerhouse: Advanced, Black & White Salon Print, Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
POULTRY/RABBIT POSTER or DISPLAY
Jayden Beckner: Poultry Intermediate Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Poultry Beginner Purple
Jocelyn Hileman: Rabbit Intermediate Purple
Kinzey Hileman: Rabbit Beginner Purple
RADIO CONTROLLED CARS
Xavier Adriano: Senior (Grades 7-12) Honor
Carston Gibson: Senior (Grades 7-12) Poster, Lavender
Adam Stimson: Senior (Grades 7-12) Poster, Purple - Grand Champion
Christopher Watwood: Junior (Grades 3-6) Poster, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
RECYCLING
Sarah Blount: Level A (Grades 3-5) Purple
Maddox Bucinski: Level C (Grades 9-12) Lavender
Sophia Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Carlee Westerhouse: Level B (Grades 6-8) Lavender
Madyson Westerhouse: Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Andrew Will: Level B (Grades 6-8) Purple - Grand Champion
SCRAPBOOKING
Piper Gutwein: Level 1 (Grades 3-5) Lavender
Addison Kreamer: Level 2 (Grades 6-8) Purple
Sophia Watwood: Level 1 (Grades 3-5) Purple
SHOOTING SPORTS EDUCATION
Brody Bonnell: Intermediate Blue
Kinzie Bonnell: Beginner Blue
Eli Burgess: Intermediate Purple - Grand Champion
Everett Gunter: Intermediate Blue
John Hileman: Advanced Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Abram Johnson: Beginner Blue
Sophia Kramer: Intermediate Lavender
William Libey: Intermediate Pink
Calvin Malchow: Beginner Purple
Karl Podell: Advanced Blue
Claytin Ringen: Advanced Lavender
Wyatt Sanson: Beginner Pink
Jaylon Scheffer: Beginner Blue
Logan Scheffer: Beginner Blue
Levi Smith: Advanced Blue
Collin Stalbaum: Advanced Pink
Adam Stimson : Advanced Pink
Tate Tijerina : Beginner Blue
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple
SMALL ENGINES
Adam Stimson: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
SOIL & WATER
Dana Bangel: Beginner Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Mara Robinson: Beginner
Madelyn Stamper: Beginner Blue
Sophia Watwood: Purple - Grand Champion
SPORT FISHING
Lincoln Akridge: Beginner Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Sam Stepp: Beginner Lavender
Adam Stimson: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
SPORTS
Xavier Adriano: Level B (Grades 6-8) Lavender
Drew Depoy: Level B (Grades 6-8) Purple
Aubriana: Katschke: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Olivia Perkins: Level A (Grades 3-5) Pink
Aidan Smith: Level C (Grades 9-12) Purple - Grand Champion
Adam Stimson: Level C (Grades 9-12) Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
Maisie Toosley: Level C (Grades 9-12) Pink
Christopher Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Purple
Sophia Watwood: Level A (Grades 3-5) Lavender
VETERINARY SCIENCE
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
WEATHER & CLIMATE SCIENCE
Joseph Ledley: Beginner Purple - Grand Champion
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Lavender - Reserve Grand Champion
WILDLIFE
Alena Day: Intermediate Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Jocelyn Hileman: Intermediate Blue
Aubriana Katschke: Beginner Blue
Danielle Perkins: Beginner Blue
Sophia Watwood: Beginner Purple
Madyson Westerhouse: Advanced Purple - Grand Champion
WOODWORKING
Xavier Adriano: Level C Blue, Lavender
Eli Burgess: Level B Blue, Pink, Purple - Reserve Grand Champion
Drew Depoy: Level C Blue, Pink, Purple
Seaver DePoy: Level B Blue, Lavender
Carter Keller: Level D Blue, Pink, Purple
Olivia Perkins: Level B Blue
Emma Tanner: Level A Pink, Purple - Grand Champion
(A selection of photos to follow)