2017 4-H Horse & Pony Show results listed
- Details
- Published: Wednesday, 12 July 2017 22:23
The results of the 4-H Horse & Pony Show competition at the 2017 Pulaski County 4-H & Community Fair have been released.
They are as follows:
PULASKI COUNTY 4-H FAIR HORSE & PONY RESULTS - 2017
PONY MARES - 50” & under
1. Hannah Hoover
PONY MARES – Over 50”
Brook Rausch
GRAND CHAMPION PONY MARE - Brook Rausch
RESERVE CHAMPION PONY MARE - Hannah Hoover
PONY GELDINGS - 50” & under
1. Hannah Hoover
PONY GELDINGS – Over 50”
1. Emmitt Lavender
2. Kelsey Conner
3. Alison Grothaus
GRAND CHAMPION PONY GELDING - Emmitt Lavender
RESERVE CHAMPION PONY GELDING - Kelsey Conner
YEARLINGS & 2 YEAR OLD MARES
1. Alex Hague
6 TO 10 YEAR OLD MARES
1. Dylan Perry
2. Alex Hague
11 YEAR OLD AND OLDER MARES
1. Tyler Perry
2. Madyson Kasten
3. Elizabeth Kasten
4. Alison Grothaus
5. Lindsey Jonkman
GRAND CHAMPION MARE - Tyler Perry
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARE - Dylan Perry
11 YEAR OLD AND OLDER GELDINGS
1. Breanna Robinson
2. Marissa Perry
3. Sydney Anderson
4. Kassi Dahn
5. Alison Grothaus
GRAND CHAMPION GELDING - Breanna Robinson
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION GELDING - Marissa Perry
SENIOR WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP
1. Kassi Dahn
2. Elana Jonkman
3. Dylan Perry
4. Claire Conner
5. Lindsey Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Alison Grothaus
3. Tyler Perry
4. Madyson Kasten
5. Kelsey Conner
JUNIOR WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP
1 Elizabeth Kasten
2. Alex Hague
FIRST YEAR SHOWMANSHIP
1. Marissa Perry
2. Hannah Hoover
3. Brooke Rausch
HORSELESS HORSEMAN SHOWMANSHIP
1. Lacie Wheeler
ENGLISH TYPE MARE
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Ella Hague
3. Elizabeth Kasten
4. Madyson Kasten
GRAND CHAMPION ENGLISH MARE - Sydney Anderson
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION ENGLISH MARE - Ella Hague
ENGLISH TYPE GELDING
1. Kassi Dahn
2. Anna Miller
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Elizabeth Kasten
GRAND CHAMPION ENGLISH GELDING - Kassi Dahn
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION ENGLISH GELDING - Anna Miller
INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP
1. Ella Hague
2. Madyson Kasten
3. Anna Miller
SENIOR ENGLISH EQUITATION
1. Kassi Dahn
INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH EQUITATION
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Anna Miller
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Ella Hague
JUNIOR ENGLISH EQUITATION
1. Elizabeth Kasten
SENIOR ENGLISH PLEASURE
1. Kassi Dahn
INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH PLEASURE
1. Anna Miller
2. Sydney Anderson
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Ella Hague
JUNIOR ENGLISH PLEASURE
1. Elizabeth Kasten
INTERMEDIATE WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Madyson Kasten
3. Lloyd Lavender
4. Alison Grothaus
FIRST YEAR HORSEMANSHIP
1. Hannah Hoover
HORSEMANSHIP, WALK – TROT
1. Reed Anderson
2. Marissa Perry
3. Brooke Rausch
4. Claire Conner
5. Alex Hague
SENIOR PLEASURE HORSE
1. Kassi Dahn
2. Tyler Perry
3. Elizabeth Kasten
4. Elana Jonkman
5. Lloyd Lavender
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE
1. Kassi Dahn
2. Dylan Perry
3. Elana Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE WESTERN PLEASURE
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Tyler Perry
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Breanna Robinson
5. Lloyd Lavender
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE
1. Elizabeth Kasten
PONY WESTERN PLEASURE
1. Kelsey Conner
PLEASURE, WALK – TROT
1. Reed Anderson
2. Marissa Perry
3. Brooke Rausch
4. Emmitt Lavender
5. Claire Conner
BAREBACK PLEASURE
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Madyson Kasten
3. Elana Jonkman
4. Kelsey Conner
BACK TO BACK PLEASURE
1. Reed Anderson & Sydney Anderson
2. Alex Hague & Tyler Perry
3. Madyson Kasten & Elizabeth Kasten
4. Lindsey Jonkman & Elana Jonkman
SENIOR TRAIL
1. Claire Conner
INTERMEDIATE TRAIL
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Breanna Robinson
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Anna Miller
5. Alison Grothaus
JUNIOR TRAIL
1. Hannah Hoover
2. Brooke Rausch
3. Elizabeth Kasten
PULASKI COUNTY 4-H FAIR HORSE & PONY CONTESTING RESULTS – 2017
SENIOR POLE BENDING
1. Elana Jonkman
2. Lindsey Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE POLE BENDING
1. Breanna Robinson
2. Sydney Anderson
3. Lloyd Lavender
4. Anna Miller
5. Madyson Kasten
JUNIOR POLE BENDING
1. Elizabeth Kasten
2. Elizabeth Kasten
3. Reed Anderson
4. Alex Hague
SENIOR PONY POLE BENDING
1. Claire Conner
INTERMEDIATE PONY POLE BENDING
1. Kelsey Conner
JUNIOR PONY POLE BENDING
1. Brooke Rausch
2. Hannah Hoover
SENIOR BARREL RACE
1. Elana Jonkman
2. Lindsey Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE BARREL RACE
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Lloyd Lavender
3. Madyson Kasten
4. Anna Miller
5. Ella Hague
JUNIOR BARREL RACE
1. Elizabeth Kasten
2. Elizabeth Kasten
3. Alex Hague
4. Reed Anderson
SENIOR PONY BARREL RACE
1. Claire Conner
INTERMEDIATE PONY BARREL RACE
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Alison Grothaus
JUNIOR PONY BARREL RACE
1. Brooke Rausch
2. Hannah Hoover
FIRST YEAR MEMBER CONTEST
1. Brooke Rausch
2. Hannah Hoover
SENIOR FLAG RACE
1. Elana Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE FLAG RACE
1. Sydney Anderson
2. Lloyd Lavender
3. Ella Hague
4. Madyson Kasten
5. Madyson Kasten
JUNIOR FLAG RACE
1. Elizabeth Kasten
2. Alex Hague
3. Reed Anderson
INTERMEDIATE PONY FLAG RACE
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Alison Grothaus
JUNIOR PONY FLAG RACE
1. Olivia Peterson
2. Hannah Hoover
SENIOR KEY HOLE RACE
1. Lindsey Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE KEY HOLE RACE
1. Anna Miller
2. Madyson Kasten
3. Sydney Anderson
4. Breanna Robinson
5. Ella Hague
JUNIOR KEY HOLE RACE
1. Elizabeth Kasten
2. Elizabeth Kasten
3. Alex Hague
4. Reed Anderson
SENIOR PONY KEY HOLE RACE
1. Claire Conner
INTERMEDIATE PONY KEY HOLE RACE
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Alison Grothaus
3. Emmett Lavender
JUNIOR PONY KEY HOLE RACE
1. Brooke Rausch
2. Hannah Hoover
SENIOR SPEED & ACTION
1. Lindsey Jonkman
INTERMEDIATE SPEED & ACTION
1. Breanna Robinson
2. Lloyd Lavender
3. Anna Miller
4. Madyson Kasten
5. Madyson Kasten
JUNIOR SPEED & ACTION
1. Elizabeth Kasten
2. Elizabeth Kasten
3. Alex Hague
4. Reed Anderson
SENIOR PONY SPEED & ACTION
1. Claire Conner
INTERMEDIATE PONY SPEED & ACTION
1. Kelsey Conner
2. Alison Grothaus
3. Emmitt Lavender
JUNIOR PONY SPEED & ACTION
1. Brooke Rausch
2. Hannah Hoover
JOEY KRULIK MEMORIAL CONTESTING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
Senior - Elana Jonkman
Intermediate - Kelsey Conner
Junior - Elizabeth Kasten